Lib 13/09/14 – NIPA Rosscarbery Results etc

NIPA Rosscarbery YB Nat 396/3,782 –

1-1E G Buckley & Son Annaghmore 1419, 2-2E G Buckley & Son 1419, 3-3E D Calvin Bondhill 1414, 4-4E S O’Brien Monaghan 1406, 5-5E S O’Brien 1406, 6-6E D Calvin 1403, 7-7E D Calvin 1402, 8-1B Fleming Bros Crumlin 1391, 9-8E G & C Topley Laurelvalev1384, 10-1A S Hughes Coalisland 1381, 11-1D J Greenaway Dromore 1380, 12-1C G McNeilly Ballyclare 1380, 13-9E Hagan & Rowney Portadown & Drumcree 1380, 14-10E G Buckley & Son 1379, 15-2D J Greenaway 1379, 16-3D M Laffin Lisburn & Dist 1375, 17-1G T & K Mawhinney Donacloney 1375, 18-2A G & S Smith Cookstown 1375, 19-2C Bingham & Seaton Ligoniel 1375, 20-11E D Calvin 1375.

Best in each Section:

Sect A 25/246 – S Hughes Coalisland 1381, G & S Smith Cookstown 1375, K Carolan Coalisland 1357.

Sect B 61/478 – Fleming Bros Crumlin & Dist 1391, D & H Stuart Ballymoney 1352, D & H Stuart 1351.

Sect C 85/837 – G McNeilly Ballyclare 1380, Bingham & Seaton Ligoniel 1375, Crawford & Robinson Larne & Dist 1358.

Sect D 34/397 – J Greenaway Dromore 1380, J Greenaway 1379, M Laffin Lisburn & Dist 1375.

Sect E 91/954 – G Buckley & Son Annaghmore 1419, G Buckley & Son 1419, D Calvin Bondhill 1414.

Sect F 16/132 – W & L Robinson Comber Cent 1270, P Murray Killyleagh & Dist 1264, J & R Quinn Killyleagh & Dist 1258.

Sect G 41/491 – T & K Mawhinney Donacloney 1375, Delaney & mcCambridge Ashfield 1373, R McKelvey Newry & Dist 1372.

Sect H 32/118 – R McIlmoyle Limavady 1289, R McIlmoyle 1287, A Hall Omagh & Dist 1279.

NIPA Rosscarbery Result - Rosscarbery_Y_B_Nat_2014

Claims for any NIPA awards must be in the secretarys hands within 14 days from yesterday 13th of September all trophies MUST be returned this week in a clean condition

The NIPA will racemark as normal tomorrow Friday for a possible release in Rosscarbery on Saturday wind is forecast to be South South East.

NIPA – Collection times at centres for this weeks race from Rosscarbery are as follows ;

Derry 3.30 , Coleraine 4.30 , Cullybackey , Muckamore 6.30 , Doagh 5.30 ,

Larne 6.30 , Carrick 7.00 .

Coalisland 5.30 , Loughgall 6.00 , Portadown 6.30 , Lurgan 7.00 , Lisburn 8.00 , Dromore 9.00 , Newry 10.00 .

Killyleagh 6.30 , Ligoniel 7.30 .

All liberation news in the Forum Liberations -

← Skibb Nat 20/09/14 - Results/Report Liberations 06/09/14 - NIPA Results etc →

About the author

Willie Reynolds

Covering the sport in Ireland for several years, scribe for both BHW & RP and a number of local newspapers including the News Letter (Farming Life Supplement) each Wednesday. Secretary of Ballymena & District for a number of years and currently PO for the Mighty NIPA. Watch out for the many articles/news items penned by HOMER.

Comments are closed