INFC Skibbereen OB Nat – 28/05/19

INFC Skibbereen OB Nat – 28/05/19

Skibbereen Old Bird Inland National – Sponsored by Bamfords Top Flight.

Provisional result which is subject to correction. 

South Section – 1 Dobbs Bros. Blackwater R.P.C. 1521.4, 2 Dobbs Bros. Blackwater R.P.C. 1521.2, 3 Bolger Family Blackwater R.P.C. 1513, 4 Bolger Family Blackwater R.P.C. 1502, 5 T O’Rourke & Son Enniscorthy 1487.

Middle Section – 1 T McLoughlin & Son Finglas 1411, 2 Nevin & Barry Dublin North County 1408, 3 P Rock & Son Dublin North East 1404, 4 P Rock & Son Dublin North East 1402, 5 S Duran Blanchardstown 1400.

North Section – 1 S Ogle Drumnvaddy 1358, 2 J Lindores & Son & Nicholson West Belfast 1352, 3 J Trimble & Son Annalong 1344, 4 S Delaney Harmony H.P.S. 1342, 5 Mr & Mrs G Delaney Dromore 1341, 6 J Trimble & Son Annalong 1340, 7 Cromie & Magee & Son Ballynahinch 1339, 8 O Markey Ballyholland 1338, 9 J & D Braniff Wheatfield 1336, 10 D Coulter Glenavy 1334.

Kilkenny Station Skibbereen OB Nat – J Hamilton & Sons Leinster Prem 1484, 1461, 1459, 1459, Donal Begley Carlow 1444, J Hamilton & Sons 1429, Steffan Ogorzaly 1408, J Hamilton & Sons 1403, 1399, Donal Begley 1384.

Balbriggan Station Skibbereen OB Nat – T McLoughlin & Son Finglas 1411, Nevin & Barry Dublin North County 1408, P Rock & Son Dublin NE 1404, P Rock & Son 1402, S Duran Blanchardstown 1400,  Keegan & Darling Donnycarney 1377, H Thorpe Trim 1393, Keegan & Darling 1377, P & A Foster Blanchardstown 1365, S Duran 1364, H Thorpe 1363, Nevin & Barry 1362, Duffy Bros Blanchardstown 1362, L Donnelly & Son Finglas 1356, 1356, R Coleman Drogheda Inv 1356, P J Corcoran & Son Balbriggan 1352, L Donnelly 1351, N Grant & Sons Balbriggan 1351, P & A Foster 1350.

Muckamore Station Skibbereen OB Nat – Lindores Son & Nicholson West Belfast 1352, J & D Braniff Wheatfield 1336, Bingham & Seaton Ligoniel 1326, J & D Braniff 1326, J & D Braniff 1325, P McGarrity Crumlin 1316, G McNeilly Ballyclare 1316, J Burrows Eastway 1313, D & J Campbell Eastway 1313, P McGarrity 1312, D & J Campbell 1311, L O’Neill & Son Larne 1302, P McGarrity 1294, N J Arthurs Ballycarry 1294, T Cairns & Son Kingsmoss 1293, McMurray & Anderson Ligoniel 1291, Bingham & Seaton 1289, P & M Travers Wheatfield 1289, J Burrows 1288, Lindores Son & Nicholson 1283.

Mid Antrim Combine Skibbereen – Danny Dixon Rasharkin 1257, 1257, 1256, 1130, 1106.

Report & Results by HOMER

http://www.pigeonnetwork.com/spam/new_forums/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=4235

Prov Result Skibbereen-O.B.-2019-4

 

← Barley Cove OB Inl Nat - 25/05/19 Sands & Rice 1st Open NIPA Corrin 775/20,013 - →

About the author

Willie Reynolds

Covering the sport in Ireland for several years, scribe for both BHW & RP and a number of local newspapers including the News Letter (Farming Life Supplement) each Wednesday. Secretary of Ballymena & District for a number of years and currently PO for the Mighty NIPA & INFC. Watch out for the many articles/news items penned by HOMER.

Comments are closed