Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/40/11995440/html/pigeon-network/index.php:2) in /home/content/40/11995440/html/pigeon-network/wp-content/plugins/resize-images-before-upload/resize-images-before-upload.php on line 14

Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/content/40/11995440/html/pigeon-network/index.php:2) in /home/content/40/11995440/html/pigeon-network/wp-content/plugins/resize-images-before-upload/resize-images-before-upload.php on line 14
Rafferty & Toman 1st YB Nat Talbenny 2020 – | Pigeon Network | The Number One Online Pigeon Market

Rafferty & Toman 1st YB Nat Talbenny 2020 –

Rafferty & Toman 1st YB Nat Talbenny 2020 –

Syndicate Lofts bloodlines win Talbenny for Rafferty & Toman –

The Premier YB National for the NIPA was flown as arranged on Saturday 12th September, liberation in Talbenny in Pembrokeshire was at 8.00am in a Lt Westerly wind released with birds belonging to East Down Combine, Ulster Federation and from the South of Ireland East Coast Fed (Dublin) and South Leinster Fed.

Rafferty &Toman, Gilford won 1st Open NIPA some 297 members sent 2616 birds, velocity1399. The bird now named “Magical Jen” was bred off a pair they got from Geoffrey Douglas, 100% Syndicate Lofts breeding. Sire of winner-18 X23196 bred from a pair from Peter Fox – Dam 15E32682 Bronco x Naomi, Sire.17L42520 Amadeus x Ivy. Dam of winner 18 F48860 also the same sire as the dam 17L42520 Amadeus x  Ivy when paired to 18F28151 Alonso x Astrid. Alonso is a full brother to Ivy. As we know the Ivy lines were responsible for Geoff Douglas National winner in 2015 and still producing the goods in his own loft , Geoffrey Douglas himself was 8th Open,5 Section E in this same race, sire of this bird 14V39737 son Kanon x Centrefold while the dam Ceuster bloodlines from John Wheatcroft.

NIPA Open Talbenny YB National 297/2616 –

1-1E Rafferty & Toman Gilford & Dist 1399, 2-1G J Smyth & Sons Drumnavaddy 1391, 3-2G J Smyth & Sons Drumnavaddy 1391, 4-3G Sam Ogle Drumnavaddy 1390, 5-2E J Whitten & Son Portadown & Drumcree 1389, 6-3E T McKinstry Drumnavaddy 1385, 7-4E Sean Curran Lurgan Soc 1385, 8-5E G Douglas Wilton Cross 1385, 9-1B Surgenor Bros Kells & Dist 1384, 10-4G R Adamson Lurgan Soc 1381, 11-6E Tom McClean Annaghmore 1381, 12-1C A & T Agnew Ballyclare 1380, 13-5G A Feeney & Son Gilford & Dist 1379, 14-1D Lyons & Kennedy Hillsborough & Maze 1378, 15-6G Mark Maguire & Son Newry & Dist 1374, 16-7E R Cassells Edgarstown 1373, 17-8E G Buckley & Son 1370, 18-9E G Buckley & Son Annaghmore 1369, 19-10E G & C Simmons Edgarstown 1367, 20-11E Capper Bros Bondhill 1366.

Click here for race report and results!

 http://www.pigeonnetwork.com/spam/new_forums/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=60&t=4629

 

 

 

 

← North Coast Classic 2020 - Drumnavaddy Charity Presentation - →

About the author

Willie Reynolds

Covering the sport in Ireland for several years, scribe for both BHW & RP and a number of local newspapers including the News Letter (Farming Life Supplement) each Wednesday. Secretary of Ballymena & District for a number of years and currently PO for the Mighty NIPA & INFC. Watch out for the many articles/news items penned by HOMER.

Comments are closed