Gibb & Byrne

INFC Cups

INFC Cups
 The Kings Cup
  
                       
 
 
 
 
 
                                       Friendship National Cup
 
                       
 
 
 
 
 
             JMK McGugan Cup --- Young Bird National
 
                      
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Darragh Challenge Cup - Best Average Yearling National and Friendship National
 
                    
 
 
 
 
Charles Hunniford Memorial Trophy
 
Best Average North Section Skibbereen OB & YB
 
 
                   
 
 
 
 
De-Scheemaecker Trophy
 
Best 2-Bird Average in Penzance YB Channel National
 
                 
 
 
 
 
British Barcelona Club Trophy
 
2nd Position in Friendship National Race
 
                 
 
 
 
 
 
Erwin Trophy
 
Best Average all National Races
 
National Champion
 
                    
 
 
 
 
Gilliland Cup
 
First IHU Member after the Winner in King's Cup Race
                          
 
 
 
 
Harkness Rose Bowl
 
Best 2-Bird Average in King's Cup Race
 
                     
 
 
 
 
Henry Beattie & Son Trophy
 
Best 2-Bird Average in Friendship National
 
                           
 
 
 
 
Irvine Trophy
 
Best Average Friendship National and King's Cup
 
                    
 
 
 
Jack Gilmour Memorial Cup
 
Best Average Yearling National and King's Cup
 
                       
 
 
 
 
Jarvis Cup
 
Best Average in The Two Young Bird Nationals
 
                      
 
 
 
 
The Joe Cullen Memorial Cup
 
First East Coast Fed Member in King's Cup Race
 
 
                        
 
 
 
 
Joe Doheny Cup
 
Single Bird Challenge in King's Cup Race
 
                               
 
 
 
 
The McCloud Cup
 
First Yearling in the King's Cup
 
                               
 
 
 
 
The Nelson Corry Trophy
 
The Yearling National Winner
 
                           
 
 
 
 
The Nelson Vase
 
The First RPRA Member after the Winner in King's Cup Race
 
                           
 
 
 
 
The NIPA Cup
 
First NIPA Member in King's Cup Race
 
                          
 
 
 
 
The President's Cup
 
Best Average King's Cup, Yearling National and the Two Young Bird Nationals
 
                        
 
 
 
 
The Rhead Trophy
 
Best Average King's Cup and The Young Bird Channel National
 
                        
 
 
 
 
The Robin Duddy Trophy
 
The Best Average Yearling National and The Young Bird Channel National ( 3 Birds )
 
                                  
 
 
 
 
The Robinson Trophy
 
14th Open in King's Cup Race
 
                                   
 
 
 
 
The Ronnie Johnston Challenge Cup
 
Winner of the OB Inland National 
 
                    
 
 
 
 
The Sam Buckley Memorial Trophy
 
The Best Two Bird Average in Yearling National
 
                              
 
 
 
 
The Diamond Cup
 
The Best Average King's Cup, Yearling National and Young Bird Channel National
 
                     
 
 
 
 
The East Down Combine Cup
 
The First East Down Combine Member in The King's Cup
 
                    
 
 
 
 
The Harkers Trophy
 
The Best Average in Yearling National and  
The YB Channel National
 
                                   
 
 
 
 
The New North Cup
 
The Best Average King's Cup, Yearling National, Friendship National and The YB Channel National
 
                   
 
 
 
 
The Tom Marshall Trophy
 
The YB Inland National Winner
 
                        
 
 
 
 
The Ulster Federation Cup
 
The First Ulster Federation Member in King's Cup Race
 
                       
 
 
 
 
The William Erwin Memorial Cup
 
First South Section in YB Channel National
 
                             
 
 New cups presented at the Annual Dinner in 2011. From (l) Billy Ingle, Eugene Fitzgerald, John Millar and Gerald Delaney. 
 
 
 
Gerald Delaney Trophy
 
First North Section in OB Inland National
 
 
 
 
The Billy Ingle Trophy
 
The First Irish South Road Federation Member in The King's Cup Race
 
 
 
 
The John Millar Logistics Trophy
 
The First Member in the Section not winning the Open in The Friendship National
 
 
The Charles Ingle Memorial Trophy
 
The 10th Open Position in the Yearling National