Gibb & Byrne

Browsing: Results Open & Section

NIPA Race/Date Roscrea 23/04/16 – Lib 10.30am, wind Lt Northerly NIPA Roscrea Open 924/26,890 – 1-1G B Woods & Son Newry & Dist 1377, 2-2G J J McCabe Newry & Dist 1376, 3-3G J J McCabe


Read More
Tullamore (1) – 16/04/16

NIPA Race/Date: Tullamore 16/04/16 – Lib 9.30, wind NW NIPA Open Tullamore (1) 697/17,222 – 1-1G R Williamson Newry & Dist 1438, 2-2G R Williamson 1429, 3-1D McKinstry Bros Dromara 1421, 4-2D McKinstry Bros 1421, 5-3G P


Read More
Mullingar 09/04/16 –

NIPA Race/Date: Mullingar 09/04/16 – Lib 9.45am, Wind Lt SW Big congrats to the top racing loft T & J McDonald on winning the first race of the season with a yearling roundabout hen of Van den


Read More
Millar Gold Cup 2014 –

MILLAR GOLD CUP 2014 – Without a doubt , one of the most coveted awards to be won , within the membership of the IHU members only , the length and breadth of Ireland , is


Read More
John Ramsey of Grosvenor – 1st Open Ulster Fed St Malo

THE FOLLOWING IS A PROVISIONAL RESULT – TO DATE – OF THIS YEARS ULSTER FEDERATION ST MALO O/B DERBY . CONGRATULATIONS TO THIS YEARS WINNER – JOHN RAMSEY – GROSVENOR – PLUS ALL WHO TIMED IN


Read More
St Malo OB National 2014 – Result & Reports

NIPA – Race marking for St Malo will take place at your Centres on Wednesday and not Tuesday the collection times will be the same as the collection times for Penzance. PENZANCE: The collection times for this


Read More

Updated 2014 race programme:   http://www.isrf.ie/documents/isrf_program_current.pdf The latest reports and results are at the top. 090814SkibbereenExtended 030814MallowExtended 250714ThurlesExtended 200714ThurlesExtended 130714ThurlesExtended 290614StMalo 290614BarleycoveExtended 210614PenzanceExtended 210614SkibbereenExtended 140614PenzanceExtended 140614MallowExtended 080614PilmoreExtended 310514TruroExtended 310514ThurlesExtended 260514BarleycoveExtended 170514MallowExtended 090514PilmoreExtended 030514SkibbereenExtended 27041MallowExtended 190414PilmoreExtended Report by


Read More

See EDC Club Results for each race in the Forum in East Down Combine Board. Don’t forget to place your club result on http://www.pigeonnetwork.com and a photo of all 1st Sect winners would be required for


Read More
NIPA McComb Cup winners –

NIPA Old Bird National Perpetual Cup Presented by Albert McComb 1945 Year Member Club Velocity Racepoint 1946 J L & K Boyle Dromore 871 Dover 1947 John Morris Larne 485 Dinard 1948 Erwin Bros Ballymena 802


Read More
NIPA Rosscarbery Nat – 14/09/13

  The final NIPA race of the year, the Rosscarbery National was another perfect day even in early September, liberation in County Cork was at 10.00am in a Lt NW wind. Overall winners were Mr &


Read More

Tullamore_Young_Birds_Comeback NIPA Tullamore Open 378/7858 – 1-1F Arthurs & Smyth Kircubbin 1804, 2-2F Arthurs & Smyth 1801, 3-3F Arthurs & Smyth 1788, 4-4F Arthurs & Smyth 1779, 5-5F Arthurs & Smyth 1775, 6-6F Gordon Bros &


Read More
NIPA Talbenny Nat – 31/08/13

Talbenny_Young_Bird_Nat_2013 (1) The Premier YB National for the NIPA was flown last Saturday from Talbenny in South Wales, liberation was at 10.15am in a fresh North Westerly wind. Overall winner was Ron McKelvey from Newry &


Read More
NIPA Fermoy – 24/08/13

NIPA Race/Date – Fermoy 24/08/13    1st-Fermoy-Young-Birds-Open-Result NIPA Open Fermoy 801/19,390 – 1-1D I Gibb & Sons Glenavy 1577, 2-1C G & M Atcheson Ligoniel 1575, 3-1G M McDonald & Sons Ballyholland 1561, 4-2G R McKelvey Newry


Read More
NIPA Clonmel 16/08/13 –

NIPA Race/Date – Clonmel Friday 16/08/13   Clonmel_Young_Birds_2013 Last weekend the NIPA brought the race forward due to a poor weekend forecast, birds were race marked on Thursday and released at Clonmel in County Tipperary on Friday at


Read More
NIPA Roscrea 10/08/13 –

NIPA Race/Date – Roscrea 10th August 2013 NIPA Result:    Roscrea-Young-Birds-2013 For the 4th race of the young bird season the NIPA birds were in Roscrea, it was the second mass release and some 24,500 birds were


Read More