St Malo OB Nat - Saturday 29/06/19

All results will be listed here each week of the racing season, NIPA Clubs should contact Homer either through Facebook, Text to Mobile or via E-Mail. Results for Clubs not in contact will be lifted from the NIPA Website after listing following each race. To be included on this list clubs must Fax their result to NIPA by 9.30pm on race day. I can also take a Fax as well to Tel: (028) 256 44683.

St Malo OB Nat - Saturday 29/06/19

Postby willie reynolds » Sun Jun 30, 2019 10:25 am

AT 10.30pm Sunday we have had 74 confirmed arrivals the following are the 1st Four positions in the OB National

Prov Top 4 - J Greenaway Dromore 982, Mr &Mrs Sempey Cullybackey 973, Hugh Boyd Randalstown 955, S & J Bones & T Yates Muckamore 942.

The following members have now had an arrival recorded from St Malo

J Greenaway Dromore 23.07, Mr & Mrs Sempey Cullybackey 5.44, H Boyd Randalstown 5.44, S & J Bones & T Yates Muckamore 5.29, Grattan & Speers Eastway 7.01, Ron Williamson Newry & Dist 5.55, Mark Maguire &Son Newry & Dist 6.06, S Grainger Hills & Maze 6.55, J Cochrane Killyleagh & Dist 5.47, S & N Lester Laurelvale 7.04, S & N Lester Laurelvale 8.47 (Silver Award), A Thompson Ballyclare 7.35, R Taylor Ligoniel 8.28, N Close Drumnavaddy 5.57, P Boyd Annaghmore 6.27, G McNeilly Ballyclare 7.55, C & R McIntyre Cullybackey 8.17, J Campbell Cookstown 9.57, J Campbell Cookstown 10.01, P & M Travers Wheatfield 7.55, S & K Watson Castledawson 8.48. Posted in Latest NIPA news.

NIPA Open St Malo OB National 373/1351 –
1-1D J Greenaway Dromore 982, 2-1B Mr & Mrs Sempey Cullybackey 973, 3-2B Hugh Boyd Randalstown 955, 4-1C S & J Bones & T Yates Muckamore 942, 5-1G Mr & Mrs N C Close Drumnavaddy 889, 6-1F J Cochrane Killyleagh & Dist 885, 7-1E P Boyd Annaghmore 882, 8-2G R Williamson Newry & Dist 871, 9-3G Mark Maguire & Son Newry & Dist 860, 10-3B C & R McIntyre Cullybackey 855, 11-2C Grattan Bros & Speers Eastway 855, 12-2D S Grainger & Son Hills & Maze 843, 13-3C A Thompson Ballyclare 837, 14-2E S & N Lester Laurelvale 836, 15-4C G McNeilly Ballyclare 816, 16-5C P & M Travers Wheatfield 803, 17-1A S Watson Castledawson 795, 18-6C A Taylor & Son Ligoniel 777, 19-3E J Serplus Laurelvale 768, 20-4E S & N Lester 754, 21-2A J Campbell Cookstown 739, 22-3A J Campbell Cookstown 736, 23-1H L Moran & Son Derry & Dist 706, 24-7C D & P Harvey Larne & Dist 671, 25-4B A C & T Tweed Rasharkin & Dist 670, 26-5E Dando & Bennett Beechpark Soc 661, 27-4A Mr & Mrs G Larmour Coalisland 652, 28-4G P Murtagh & Son Ballyholland 652, 29-6E T McClean Annaghmore 652, 30-5B Andy Wilson Ballymoney 638, 31-8C Jason Smyth Ligoniel 631, 32-5G C & G Quinn Drumnavaddy 625, 33-5A A McDonnell Coleraine Prem 623, 34-9C W Cowan Doagh & Dist 620, 35-7E W Corrigan Loughgall 616, 36-10C Grattan & Speers Eastway 607, 37-3D Ian Donaghy Lisburn & Dist 605, 38-6A S McFlynn Castledawson 601, 39-4D N Black & Son Dromara 600, 40-2F McCartan & Woodsides Killyleagh & Dist 588, 41-11C Calderwood & Waite Ligoniel 584, 42-8E B McNeice & Sons Lurgan Soc 582, 43-7A K Murphy Coalisland 581, 44-6G C & G Quinn Drumnavaddy 580, 45-12C B & M Gilmore Doagh & Dist 575, 46-13C Mr & Mrs D Suitters Doagh & Dist 570, 47-2H N McGrotty Derry & Dist 561, 48-7G McCracken Bros Banbridge 537, 49-14C B & K Mullan & Dunl Glen HPS 533, 50-8G A McAteer & Sons Ballyholland 531, 51-15C J McMaw Carrick Soc 530, 52-3F McCartan & Woodsides Killyleagh & Dist 529, 53-9E A McMullan Annaghmore 526, 54-16C J Burrows Eastway 518, 55-17C McMurray & Anderson Ligoniel 517, 56-5D J Greenaway Dromore 517, 57-18C F Simpson Doagh & Dist 512, 58-8A K Carolan Coalisland 510, 59-9G D Carroll Millvale 509, 60-10E S Fiddes Laurelvale 502, 61-4F C & L Fryers Dromara 492, 62-19C Armstrong & Son Carrick & Dist 491, 63-20C R McMurtry & Daughter Carrick Soc 482, 64-11E J Whitten & Son Portadown & Drumcree 482, 65-10G Gary Hughes & Son Newry & Dist 480, 66-6D J Greenaway Dromore 474, 67-21C W Cowan Doagh & Dist 467, 68-11G A McAteer & Sons Ballyholland 463, 69-22C McMurray & Anderson Ligoniel 455, 70-6B K Wilkinson & Son New Antrim Amal 445, 71-23C J Brown & Son Horseshoe 381, 72-24C Mr & Mrs G Robinson Carrick Soc 381, 73-9A K Carolan Coalisland 365, 74-10A S McFlynn Castledawson 364, 75-11A J & J Sampson Dungannon 363, 76-12E John Greenaway Bondhill 362, 77-12G M McDonald & Sons Ballyholland 345, 78-13E Tony Devlin Annaghmore 319, 79-14E J Campbell Armagh HPS 313.

Best in each NIPA Section:

Sect A 41/159 – S & K Watson Castledawson 795, J Campbell Cookstown 739, J Campbell Cookstown 736.
Sect B 59/196 – Mr & Mrs Sempey Cullybackey 973, Hugh Boyd Randalstown 955, C & R McIntyre Cullybackey 855.
Sect C 77/300 – S & J Bones & T Yates Muckamore 942, Grattan Bros & Speers Eastway 855, A Thompson Ballyclare & Dist 837.
Sect D 20/71 – Jeff Greenaway Dromore 982, S Grainger & Son Hills & Maze 843, Ian Donaghy Lisburn & Dist 605.
Sect E 77/342 – Philip Boyd Annaghmore 882, S & N Lester Laurelvale 836, J Serplus Laurelvale 768.
Sect F 22/52 – Jimmy Cochrane Killyleagh & Dist 885, McCartan & Woodsides Killyleagh & Dist 588, McCartan & Woodsides Killyleagh & Dist 529.
Sect G 36/137 – Mr & Mrs N S Close Drumnavaddy 889, Ron Williamson Newry & Dist 871, Mark Maguire & Son Newry & Dist 860.
Sect H 40/91 – L Moran & Son Derry & Dist 706, N McGrotty Derry & Dist 561.

Ahoghill Centre St Malo 36/129 – Mr & Mrs Sempey Cullybackey 973, H Boyd Randalstown 955, C & R McIntyre Cullybackey 855, A C & T Tweed Rasharkin 670.

Muckamore Centre St Malo 11/36 – S & J Bones & T Yates Muckamore 942, S & K Watson Castledawson 795, Stephen McFlynn Castledawson 601, K Wilkinson & Son New Antrim Amal 445, Stephen McFlynn Castledawson 364.

Derry Centre St Malo – L Moran & Son Derry & Dist 706, Noel McGrotty Derry & Dist 561.

Cleraine Centre St Malo – Andy Wilson Ballymoney 638, Anthony McDonnell Coleraine Premier HPS 623.

NIPA Race/Date
Saint Malo OB National Saturday 29/06/19 Lib 9.45am, wind Lt Southerly

NIPA Sect A Clubs

Coalisland & District – Mr & Mrs G Larmour 652, Kark Murphy 581, Kevin Carolan 510, 365.

Coleraine Premier HPS – Anthony McDonnell 623.

Cookstown Social – Jason Campbell 739, 736.

Castledawson – S & K Watson 795, Stephen McFlynn 601, 364.

Dungannon – J & J Sampson 363.

NIPA Sect H Clubs

Derry & District – L Moran & Son 706, Noel McGrotty 561.

NIPA Sect B Clubs

Ballymoney HPS 12/53 – Andy Wilson 638.

Cullybackey HPS 10/37 – Mr & Mrs Sempey 973, C & R McIntyre 855.

Muckamore – S & J Bones & T Yates 942.

New Antrim Amal – K Wilkinson & Son 445.

Randalstown 4/22 – Hugh Boyd 955.

Rasharkin & District 3/14 – A C & T Tweed 670.

NIPA Sect E Clubs

Annaghmore – Philip Boyd 882, Tom McClean 652, A McMullan 526, Tony Devlin 319.

Armagh HPS – J Campbell 313.

Beechpark Social – Dando & Bennett 661.

Bondhill Social – John Greenaway 362.

Laurelvale – S & N Lester 836, Jim Serplus 768, S & N Lester 754, Stephen Fiddes 502.

Loughgall – Willie Corrigan 616.

Lurgan Social – B McNeice & Sons 582.

Portadown & Drumcree – Jason Whitten & Son 482.


Image
Martin & Elke Sempey from Cullybackey, 1st Sect B & 2nd Open NIPA St Malo.

Image
Philip Boyd from Annaghmore, 1st Sect E & 7th Open NIPA St Malo.

Image
Sam Watson from Castledawson, 1st Sect A & 17th Open NIPA St Malo.

Image
Michael Moran from Derry & District, L Moran & Son win 1st Sect H St Malo.
willie reynolds
 
Posts: 5339
Joined: Sun Nov 09, 2008 4:44 pm

Return to Weekly Race Results

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest