Page 1 of 1

St Malo OB Nat - Saturday 29/06/19

PostPosted: Sun Jun 30, 2019 10:25 am
by willie reynolds
AT 10.30pm Sunday we have had 74 confirmed arrivals the following are the 1st Four positions in the OB National

Prov Top 4 - J Greenaway Dromore 982, Mr &Mrs Sempey Cullybackey 973, Hugh Boyd Randalstown 955, S & J Bones & T Yates Muckamore 942.

The following members have now had an arrival recorded from St Malo

J Greenaway Dromore 23.07, Mr & Mrs Sempey Cullybackey 5.44, H Boyd Randalstown 5.44, S & J Bones & T Yates Muckamore 5.29, Grattan & Speers Eastway 7.01, Ron Williamson Newry & Dist 5.55, Mark Maguire &Son Newry & Dist 6.06, S Grainger Hills & Maze 6.55, J Cochrane Killyleagh & Dist 5.47, S & N Lester Laurelvale 7.04, S & N Lester Laurelvale 8.47 (Silver Award), A Thompson Ballyclare 7.35, R Taylor Ligoniel 8.28, N Close Drumnavaddy 5.57, P Boyd Annaghmore 6.27, G McNeilly Ballyclare 7.55, C & R McIntyre Cullybackey 8.17, J Campbell Cookstown 9.57, J Campbell Cookstown 10.01, P & M Travers Wheatfield 7.55, S & K Watson Castledawson 8.48. Posted in Latest NIPA news.

NIPA Open St Malo OB National 373/1351 –
1-1D J Greenaway Dromore 982, 2-1B Mr & Mrs Sempey Cullybackey 973, 3-2B Hugh Boyd Randalstown 955, 4-1C S & J Bones & T Yates Muckamore 942, 5-1G Mr & Mrs N C Close Drumnavaddy 889, 6-1F J Cochrane Killyleagh & Dist 885, 7-1E P Boyd Annaghmore 882, 8-2G R Williamson Newry & Dist 871, 9-3G Mark Maguire & Son Newry & Dist 860, 10-3B C & R McIntyre Cullybackey 855, 11-2C Grattan Bros & Speers Eastway 855, 12-2D S Grainger & Son Hills & Maze 843, 13-3C A Thompson Ballyclare 837, 14-2E S & N Lester Laurelvale 836, 15-4C G McNeilly Ballyclare 816, 16-5C P & M Travers Wheatfield 803, 17-1A S Watson Castledawson 795, 18-6C A Taylor & Son Ligoniel 777, 19-3E J Serplus Laurelvale 768, 20-4E S & N Lester 754, 21-2A J Campbell Cookstown 739, 22-3A J Campbell Cookstown 736, 23-1H L Moran & Son Derry & Dist 706, 24-7C D & P Harvey Larne & Dist 671, 25-4B A C & T Tweed Rasharkin & Dist 670, 26-5E Dando & Bennett Beechpark Soc 661, 27-4A Mr & Mrs G Larmour Coalisland 652, 28-4G P Murtagh & Son Ballyholland 652, 29-6E T McClean Annaghmore 652, 30-5B Andy Wilson Ballymoney 638, 31-8C Jason Smyth Ligoniel 631, 32-5G C & G Quinn Drumnavaddy 625, 33-5A A McDonnell Coleraine Prem 623, 34-9C W Cowan Doagh & Dist 620, 35-7E W Corrigan Loughgall 616, 36-10C Grattan & Speers Eastway 607, 37-3D Ian Donaghy Lisburn & Dist 605, 38-6A S McFlynn Castledawson 601, 39-4D N Black & Son Dromara 600, 40-2F McCartan & Woodsides Killyleagh & Dist 588, 41-11C Calderwood & Waite Ligoniel 584, 42-8E B McNeice & Sons Lurgan Soc 582, 43-7A K Murphy Coalisland 581, 44-6G C & G Quinn Drumnavaddy 580, 45-12C B & M Gilmore Doagh & Dist 575, 46-13C Mr & Mrs D Suitters Doagh & Dist 570, 47-2H N McGrotty Derry & Dist 561, 48-7G McCracken Bros Banbridge 537, 49-14C B & K Mullan & Dunl Glen HPS 533, 50-8G A McAteer & Sons Ballyholland 531, 51-15C J McMaw Carrick Soc 530, 52-3F McCartan & Woodsides Killyleagh & Dist 529, 53-9E A McMullan Annaghmore 526, 54-16C J Burrows Eastway 518, 55-17C McMurray & Anderson Ligoniel 517, 56-5D J Greenaway Dromore 517, 57-18C F Simpson Doagh & Dist 512, 58-8A K Carolan Coalisland 510, 59-9G D Carroll Millvale 509, 60-10E S Fiddes Laurelvale 502, 61-4F C & L Fryers Dromara 492, 62-19C Armstrong & Son Carrick & Dist 491, 63-20C R McMurtry & Daughter Carrick Soc 482, 64-11E J Whitten & Son Portadown & Drumcree 482, 65-10G Gary Hughes & Son Newry & Dist 480, 66-6D J Greenaway Dromore 474, 67-21C W Cowan Doagh & Dist 467, 68-11G A McAteer & Sons Ballyholland 463, 69-22C McMurray & Anderson Ligoniel 455, 70-6B K Wilkinson & Son New Antrim Amal 445, 71-23C J Brown & Son Horseshoe 381, 72-24C Mr & Mrs G Robinson Carrick Soc 381, 73-9A K Carolan Coalisland 365, 74-10A S McFlynn Castledawson 364, 75-11A J & J Sampson Dungannon 363, 76-12E John Greenaway Bondhill 362, 77-12G M McDonald & Sons Ballyholland 345, 78-13E Tony Devlin Annaghmore 319, 79-14E J Campbell Armagh HPS 313.

Best in each NIPA Section:

Sect A 41/159 – S & K Watson Castledawson 795, J Campbell Cookstown 739, J Campbell Cookstown 736.
Sect B 59/196 – Mr & Mrs Sempey Cullybackey 973, Hugh Boyd Randalstown 955, C & R McIntyre Cullybackey 855.
Sect C 77/300 – S & J Bones & T Yates Muckamore 942, Grattan Bros & Speers Eastway 855, A Thompson Ballyclare & Dist 837.
Sect D 20/71 – Jeff Greenaway Dromore 982, S Grainger & Son Hills & Maze 843, Ian Donaghy Lisburn & Dist 605.
Sect E 77/342 – Philip Boyd Annaghmore 882, S & N Lester Laurelvale 836, J Serplus Laurelvale 768.
Sect F 22/52 – Jimmy Cochrane Killyleagh & Dist 885, McCartan & Woodsides Killyleagh & Dist 588, McCartan & Woodsides Killyleagh & Dist 529.
Sect G 36/137 – Mr & Mrs N S Close Drumnavaddy 889, Ron Williamson Newry & Dist 871, Mark Maguire & Son Newry & Dist 860.
Sect H 40/91 – L Moran & Son Derry & Dist 706, N McGrotty Derry & Dist 561.

Ahoghill Centre St Malo 36/129 – Mr & Mrs Sempey Cullybackey 973, H Boyd Randalstown 955, C & R McIntyre Cullybackey 855, A C & T Tweed Rasharkin 670.

Muckamore Centre St Malo 11/36 – S & J Bones & T Yates Muckamore 942, S & K Watson Castledawson 795, Stephen McFlynn Castledawson 601, K Wilkinson & Son New Antrim Amal 445, Stephen McFlynn Castledawson 364.

Derry Centre St Malo – L Moran & Son Derry & Dist 706, Noel McGrotty Derry & Dist 561.

Cleraine Centre St Malo – Andy Wilson Ballymoney 638, Anthony McDonnell Coleraine Premier HPS 623.

NIPA Race/Date
Saint Malo OB National Saturday 29/06/19 Lib 9.45am, wind Lt Southerly

NIPA Sect A Clubs

Coalisland & District – Mr & Mrs G Larmour 652, Kark Murphy 581, Kevin Carolan 510, 365.

Coleraine Premier HPS – Anthony McDonnell 623.

Cookstown Social – Jason Campbell 739, 736.

Castledawson – S & K Watson 795, Stephen McFlynn 601, 364.

Dungannon – J & J Sampson 363.

NIPA Sect H Clubs

Derry & District – L Moran & Son 706, Noel McGrotty 561.

NIPA Sect B Clubs

Ballymoney HPS 12/53 – Andy Wilson 638.

Cullybackey HPS 10/37 – Mr & Mrs Sempey 973, C & R McIntyre 855.

Muckamore – S & J Bones & T Yates 942.

New Antrim Amal – K Wilkinson & Son 445.

Randalstown 4/22 – Hugh Boyd 955.

Rasharkin & District 3/14 – A C & T Tweed 670.

NIPA Sect E Clubs

Annaghmore – Philip Boyd 882, Tom McClean 652, A McMullan 526, Tony Devlin 319.

Armagh HPS – J Campbell 313.

Beechpark Social – Dando & Bennett 661.

Bondhill Social – John Greenaway 362.

Laurelvale – S & N Lester 836, Jim Serplus 768, S & N Lester 754, Stephen Fiddes 502.

Loughgall – Willie Corrigan 616.

Lurgan Social – B McNeice & Sons 582.

Portadown & Drumcree – Jason Whitten & Son 482.


Image
Martin & Elke Sempey from Cullybackey, 1st Sect B & 2nd Open NIPA St Malo.

Image
Philip Boyd from Annaghmore, 1st Sect E & 7th Open NIPA St Malo.

Image
Sam Watson from Castledawson, 1st Sect A & 17th Open NIPA St Malo.

Image
Michael Moran from Derry & District, L Moran & Son win 1st Sect H St Malo.