NIPA St Malo – 1st Open Bobby Creaney

NIPA St Malo – 1st Open Bobby Creaney

Bobby Creaney, 1st Open NIPA St Malo.

We can confirm the following arrivals :

Bobby Creaney Portadown & Drumcree 6.45 pm Vel 1076

Davy Coulter Glenavy 7.16

Kevin Murray Killyleagh 7.30 pm

N Black & Sons Dromara 7.52 pm

These are the only 4 birds that have been confirmed as arrivals from today’s race anyone recording an arrival please phone the office.

Hours of Darkness

The hours of Darkness are as follows ;

1st night 23.01 – 4.39 total 5hrs 38 mins

2nd night 23 .00  – 4.39 total 5hrs 39 mins

3rd night 23.00  – 4.40 total 5 hrs 41 mins

  • The amended  result for the Old Bird National from St Malo can now be viewed in the 2018 results section congratulations to B Creaney of Portadown & Drumcree on winning the Blue Riband Race.

Would all section winners in the old bird national please have their winning pigeons photographed as they will appear on NIPA diplomas.

All old bird claims to be with the secretary by the night of the first area liberation. Fred.

NIPA St Malo 365/1378 –

1-1E B Creaney Portadown & Drumcree 1076, 2-2E D Coulter Glenavy & Dist 1032, 3-1D N Black & Son Dromara 968, 4-1F K Murray Killyleagh & Dist 963, 5-1G Mal Maguire & Son Newry & Dist 693, 6-3E S Craig Edgarstown 688, 7-4E H Cordner Annaghmore 688, 8-2G R Williamson Newry & Dist 678, 9-1B J & N Lamb Crumlin & Dist 660, 10-1H J McLaughlin Amelia Earhart 655, 11-1A W & J McLean Rasharkin & Dist 652, 12-5E Capper Bros Bondhill Social 636, 13-6E S & N Lester Laurelvale 632, 14-3G D Carroll Millvale 628, 15-2H E McGettigan Strabane & Dist 617, 16-1C J McGrugan & Son Doagh & Dist 617, 17-2D W Catherwood & Sons Harmony 609, 18-7E G & C Topley Laurelvale 605, 19-3D J Waring & Son Lisburn & Dist 590, 20-4G Lyons & Kennedy Hills & Maze 589, 21-3H Henderson Crawford Limavady 585, 22-8E S & N Lester Laurelvale 585, 23-4D G Benson Lisburn & Dist 569, 24-5D G Benson Lisbrn & Dist 559, 25-4H Liam Millar Limavady 548, 26-2B H Turkington Kells & Dist 546, 27-2F N & A McCavera Killyleagh & Dist 537, 28-2C B & K Mullan & Dunlop Wheatfield 519, 29-3C A & N Lewis Doagh & Dist 507, 30-4C A Thompson Ballyclare & Dist 501, 31-3B A Darragh Cullybackey 492, 32-5C R Mills & Son Larne & Dist 482, 33-4B McAlonan Bros Cullybackey 465, 34-2A K Carolan Coalisland & Dist 464, 35-5G R Williamson Newry & Dist 441, 36-9E H Cordner Annaghmore 435, 37-5B McConville Bros Crumlin & Dist 425., 38-6B F & J & G Dickey Randalstown 390, 39-6C Degnan & McKee Carrick & Dist 349, 40-3F J & R Quinn Killyleagh & Dist 346, 41-4F Benson Bros Corrigs 337, 42-10E M Robinson Bondhill Social 335, 43-6D J Waring & Son Lisburn & Dist 331, 44-6G McCracken Bros Banbridge 322, 45-7C McDowell & Crawford Carrick Soc 315, 46-11E W G Neill Annaghmore 291, 47-7G C & G Quinn Drumnavaddy 261, 48-12E J Serplus Laurelvale 260.

Sect A 37/123, B 55/185, C 69/298, D 24/85, E 83/375, F 21/52, G 34/149, H 41/110.

NIPA Centre Results:

Muckamore Centre St Malo OB Nat – J & N Lamb Crumlin & Dist 660, McConville Bros Crumlin & Dist 425.

Foyle Centre St Malo OB Nat – John McLaughlin Amelia Earhart 655, Eddie McGettigan  Strabane & Dist 617.

Cullybackey Centre St Malo OB Nat – W & J McLean Rasharkin & Dist 652, Henry Turkington Kells & Dist 546, Alan Darragh Cullybackey 492, McAlonan Bros Cullybackey 465.

Coleraine Centre St Malo OB Nat – Henderson  Crawford Limavady 585, Liam Millar Limavady 584.

NIPA Result Click Here!

St Malo 2018

Report & Results by HOMER click here!

http://www.pigeonnetwork.com/spam/new_forums/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=60&t=3971

← INFC Kings Cup Grand Nat - 06/07/18 Fermoy - McConville Bros win 1st Open NIPA →

About the author

Willie Reynolds

Covering the sport in Ireland for several years, scribe for both BHW & RP and a number of local newspapers including the News Letter (Farming Life Supplement) each Wednesday. Secretary of Ballymena & District for a number of years and currently PO for the Mighty NIPA. Watch out for the many articles/news items penned by HOMER.

Comments are closed